GOOSSEN TUTOR PROMOTIONS EVENTS
View other pages here 1 / 2 / 3

DECEMBER 15,2005

TACHI HOTEL & CASINO
LEMOORE, CA


6 Rd Cruiserweight Bout

CHARLES DAVIS
Tucson, AZ
(16-8-1, 3KOs)
WBC Cont. Americas Champion

WON TKO 2

JEFF BROWNFIELD
Omaha, NE
(9-4, 4KOs)


8 Rd Super Middleweight Bout

ENRIQUE ORNELAS
La Habra, CA
(21-2, 14KOs)

WON UD 8

DARMEL CASTILLO
Chorrera, Panama
(10-9-2, 6KOs)


6 Rd Jr Welterweight Bout

LORENZO REYNOLDS
Saginaw, MI
(10-0, 4Kos)

WON KO 1

ORLANDO SOTO
Ciudad Juarez, Mexico
(7-13-2, 2KOs)


4 Rd Heavyweight Bout

TEKE ORUH
Las Vegas, NV
(8-0-1, 4KOs)

WON KO 2

DOUGLAS ROBERTSON
Longview, TX
(2-5-1, 0KOs)


6 Rd Welterweight Bout

JUAN HERRERA
Orosi, CA
(8-3-1, 0KOs)

WON UD 4

MARIO HAYES
Las Vegas, NV
(2-0, 0KOs)


4 Rd Jr. Middleweight Bout

ENRIQUE GUTIERREZ
Santa Rosa, CA
(8-3-1, 0KOs)

WON TKO 2

JOHN VAUGHAN
Topeka, KS
(5-10, 3KOs)


DECEMBER 2, 2005

SHOBOX
TACHI HOTEL & CASINO
LEMOORE, CA


12 Rd NABF Featherweight Bout

ROBERT GUERRERO
Gilroy, CA
(16-0-1, 9KOs)
NABF Champion

LOST SD 12

GAMALIEL DIAZ
Mexico City, MX
(19-5-2, 9KOs)


10 Rd Welterweight Bout

PAUL WILLIAMS
Augusta, GA
(27-0, 19KOs)

WON KO 5

ALFONSO SANCHEZ
Tijuana, Mexico
(20-3-1, 18KOs)


6 Rd Heavyweight Bout

TRAVIS WALKER
Tallahassee, FL
(13-0-1, 11KOs)

WON TKO 5

AGUSTIN CORPUS
Coahula, Mexico
(11-17-3, 8KOs)


4 Rd Middleweight Bout

FRANK MONDEJAR
Fresno, CA
(11-2, 11KOs)

WON TKO 2

ALLEN MEDINA
Denver, CO
(3-7, 1KO)


6 Rd Women's Lightweight Bout

JESSICA RAKOCZY
Las Vegas, NV
(20-2, 7KOs)

WON UD 6

ANGEL McNAMARA
Cambridge, MD
(5-3-1, 2KOs)


8 Rd Lightweight Bout

HECTOR ALATORRE
Tulare, CA
(9-0, 5KOs)

WON UD 8

JESSE MAGANA
Fresno, CA
(19-11-2, 8KOs)


4 Rd Heavyweight Bout

MANUEL QUEZADA
Bakersfield, CA
(11-3, 9KOs)

LOST UD 4

DAVID JOHNSON
Los Angeles, CA
(3-16-4, 0KOs)


NOVEMBER 19, 2005



HBO POUND FOR POUND KING BATTLE OF CHAMPIONS
ROSE GARDEN
PORTLAND, OREGON


12 Rd Welterweight Special Attraction Bout

FLOYD MAYWEATHER JR.
Grand Rapids, MI
(34-0, 23KOs)
WBC Jr Welterweight Champion
Pound For Pound King

WON TKO 6

SHARMBA MITCHELL
Washington, D.C.
(56-4, 30KOs)
2 Time Former World Champion
#3 WBC, #6 WBA, #7 IBF


6 Rd Middleweight Bout

ANDRE WARD
Oakland, CA
(6-0, 4KOs)
2004 Sole US Olympic Gold Medalist

WON UD 6

DARNELL BOONE
Youngstown, OH
(6-2-1, 3KOs)


10 Rd Jr Welterweight Bout

STEVE FORBES
Portland, OR
(28-3, 18KOs)
Former World Champion

WON KO 3

JULIO CESAR SANCHEZ
Mexicali, Mexico
(22-15-1, 14KOs)


8 Rd Lightweight Bout

WES FERGUSON
Flint, MI
(11-1-1, 3KOs)

WON UD 8

SILVERIO ORTIZ
Los Angeles, CA
(12-7, 6KOs)


6 Rd Light Heavyweight Bout

NELSON ZEPADA
Portland, OR
(2-0, 1KO)

DRAW

ROBERT MARTHALLER
Vancouver, WA
(3-1, 2KOs)


4 Rd Bantamweight Bout

SELSO BOSQUEZ
Portland, OR
(3-1, 2KOs)

LOST UD 4

RUFUGIO NAVARRO
Compton, CA
(4-3, 0KOs)


4 Rd Welterweight Bout

OSVALDO ROJAS
Portland, OR
(2-0, 1KO)

LOST SD 4

TEFO SEETSO
Denver, CO
(2-0, 0KOs)

6 Rd Jr Welterweight Bout

LORENZO REYNOLDS
Saginaw, MI
(9-0, 4KOs)

WON UD 4

RAFAEL ORTIZ
Los Angeles, CA
(8-9-1, 6KOs)


NOVEMBER 17, 2005



FIGHT NIGHT AT THE TANK
HP PAVILION
SAN JOSE, CA


12 Rd IBF Light Heavyweight Title Elimination Bout

JULIO GONZALEZ
Huntington Beach, CA
(38-3, 23KOs)
Former World Champion
#6 IBF Contender

WON UD 12

JASON DELISLE
Sydney, Australia
(18-3-2, 9KOs)
#12 IBF Contender


6 Rd Heavyweight Bout

RAPHAEL BUTLER
Rochester, MN
(15-1, 11KOs)
2004 National Golden Gloves Champion

LOST TKO 2

JOHN CLARK
Los Angeles, CA
(11-7-1, 6KOs)


4 Rd Heavywight Bout
JAMES Mc CLOSKEY
Los Angeles, CA
(2-1-1, 2KOs)

 

JAMES HARLING
Las Vegas, NV
(2-2, 1KO)


4 Rd Welterweight Bout

FRANCISCO SANTANA
Santa Barbara, CA
Pro Debut

WON TKO 1

ALEX RAMIREZ
Turlock, CA
(0-2, 0KOs)

4 Rd Woman’s Jr. Middleweight Bout

DANIELLE CHRISTENSEN
Fresno, CA
(0-1, 0KOs)

WON TKO 1

LAURA ROLAND
San Francisco, CA
(0-2, 0KOs)


SEPTEMBER 30, 2005


BEST DAMN FIGHT NIGHT PERIOD
CACHE CREEK CASINO RESORT
BROOKS, CA


12 Rd IBF Light Heavyweight Title Elimination Bout

GLEN JOHNSON
Miami, FL
(42-10-2, 28KOs)
2004 Fighter Of The Year
Former World Champion

WON TKO 10

GEORGE KHALID JONES
Patterson, NJ
(23-2-1, 13KOs)
#5 WBA, #10 WBC, #11 IBF


8 Rd Heavyweight Bout
TRAVIS WALKER
Colorado Springs, CO
(13-0, 11KOs)
2003 National Golden Gloves Champion
DRAW

JASON GAVERN
Scranton, PA
(8-1-1, 4KOs)


8 Rd Welterweight Bout

PAUL WILLIAMS
Augusta, GA
(26-0, 19KOs)

WON UD

MARTEZE LOGAN
Covington , TN
(20-18-2, 5KOs)


6/8 Rd Heavyweight Bout

TONY THOMPSON
Silver Spring, MD
(24-1, 14KOs)

WON KO 5

WILLLIE PERRYMAN
Clarksdale , MS
(10-8, 7KOs)

6 Rd Cruiserweight Bout

MICHAEL SIMMS
Sacramento, CA
(18-4-1, 13KOs)

WON UD 6


Willie Champman


6/8 Rd Light Heavyweight Bout
OTIS GRIFFIN
Sacramento, CA
(8-1-2, 4KOs)

WON UD 6

MOSES MATOVU
Las Vegas , NV
(2-7-3, 0KOs)


SEPTEMBER 17, 2005


HBO PPV
MGM GRAND HOTEL & CASINO
LAS VEGAS, NV


12 Rd IBF Super Featherweight Title Unification Bout

ROBBIE PEDEN
Brisbane, Australia
(25-2, 14KOs)
IBF Champion

LOST UD 12

MARCO ANTONIO BARRERA
Mexico City, Mexico
(60-4, 42KOs)
WBC Champion


SEPTEMBER 16, 2005


THE GWINNETT CENTER
DULUTH, GA


12 Rd WBA Lightweight Title Elimination Bout

LAKVA SIM
Ulan Bator, Mongolia
(20-4-1, 17KOs)
Former 2-Time World Champion #5 WBA, #5 WBO

WON TKO 12

EBO ELDER
Newnan, GA
(22-1, 14KOs)


SEPTEMBER 16, 2005


PALACE INDIAN GAMING CENTER
LEMOORE, CA


6 Rd Heavyweight Bout

MALCOLM TANN
Chandler, AZ
(16-1, 8KOs)

LOST UD 6

DOMINIC JENKINS
Mesa, TX
(5-3-2, 1KO)


8 Rd Cruiserweight Bout

CHARLES DAVIS
Tucson, AZ
(15-8-1, 3KOs)

WON UD 8

WILLIE CHAPMAN
Ogden, UT
(19-21-3, 5KOs)


10/12 Rd Featherweight Bout

ROBERT GUERRERO
Gilroy, CA
(15-0-1, 8KOs)
NABF Champion

Won KO 1

SAMMY VENTURA
Cardenas, Mexico
(22-14, 17KOs)


10 Rd IBA Lightweight Women’s Championship Bout

JESSICA RAKOCZY
Las Vegas, NA
(20-1, 7KOs)

LOST US 10

ELIZA OLSON
San Bruno, CA
(8-5-3, 2KOs)


6 Rd Heavyweight Bout

MANUEL QUEZADA
Bakersfield, CA
(10-3, 9KOs)

WON SD 6

JOHN CLARK
Los Angeles, CA
(11-6-1, 6KOs)


6 Rd Heavyweight Bout

RAPHAEL BUTLER
Rochester, MN
(12-1, 8KOs)
National Golden Gloves Champion

WON TKO 3

INNOCENT OTUKUWU
Minneapolis, MN
(13-5, 2KOs)


4 Rd Super Welterweight Bout

SANTIAGO RODRIGUEZ
Exeter, CA
(4-1-1, 2KOs)

LOST UD 4

RAUL RODRIGUEZ
Bakersfield, CA
(0-1, 0KOs)


6 Rd Lightweight Bout

HECTOR ALATORRE
Tulare, CA
(8-0, 4KOs)

WON KO 1

MIKE DOBBS
Moore, OK
(9-13, 7KOs)


6 Rd Middleweight Bout

FRANK MONDEJAR
Fresno, CA
(10-2, 10KOs)

WON KO 1

ADAM CAPO
Riverside, CA
(3-3, 3KOs)


4 Rd Super Welterweight Bout

JAMES KINDELL
Tulare, CA
Pro Debut

WON TKO 1

ALEX RAMIREZ
Turlock, CA
(0-2, 0KOs)

AUGUST 18, 2005

BEST DAMN SPORTS SHOW PERIOD
NIGHT OF OLYMPIANS
AUGUST 18, 2005
HP PAVILION
SAN JOSE, CA


10 Rd Heavyweight Bout

AUDLEY HARRISON
London, England
(18-0, 13KOs)
2000 Olympic Super Heavyweight Gold Medalist

WON TKO 4

ROBERT WIGGINS
Providence, RI
(20-4-1, 12KOs)


6Rd Middleweight Bout

ANDRE WARD
Oakland, CA
(4-0, 2KOs)
2004 US Olympic Gold Medalist

WON TKO 3

CHRISTOPHER HOLT
Detroit Lakes, MN
(12-4, 8KOs)


4 Rd SUPER Middleweight Bout

ANDRE DIRRELL
Flint, MI
(4-0, 3KOs)
2004 US Olympic Bronze Medalist

WON KO 2

JUAN CAMACHO
Chihuahua, Mexico
(3-0, 3KOs)



4/6 Rd Heavyweight Bout

DEVIN VARGAS
Toledo, OH
(3-0, 3KOs)
2004 US Olympic Team Captain

WON UD 4

DAVID JOHNSON
Los Angeles, CA
(3-14-4, 0KOs)


4 Rd. Welterweight Bout

JUAN de DIOS NAVARRO
Torreon, Mexico
Pro Debut
2004 Mexican Olympic Team

WON MD 4

AARON ROBINSON
Los Angeles, CA
(1-0-1, 1KOs)


4/6 Rd Jr. Welterweight Bout

LORENZO REYNOLDS
Saiginaw, MI
(7-0, 3KOs)
National Golden Gloves Champion

WON UD 4

SEAN HOLLEY
Los Angeles, CA
(7-16-1, 2KOs)



JUNE 9, 2005

BEST DAMN SPORTS SHOW PERIOD

JUNE 9, 2005
PECHANGA RESORT & CASINO
TEMECULA, CA


10 Rd Heavyweight Bout

AUDLEY HARRISON
Edmonton , England
(17-0, 12KOs)
2000 Olympic Gold Medalist

WON TKO 7

ROBERT DAVIS
Akron , OH
(31-6, 19KOs)


10 Rd Heavyweight Bout

KIRK JOHNSON
Nova Scotia , Canada
(35-2-1, 26KO)

WON TD 5

YANQUI DIAZ
Las Vegas, NV
(13-2, 8KOs)


8 Rd Heavyweight Bout

MALCOLM TANN
Seaboard, NC
(15-1, 8KOs)
2002 National Golden Gloves Champion

WON UD 8

DEREK BRYANT
Philadelphia , PA
(18-3, 15KOs)



6 Rd Heavyweight Bout

TRAVIS WALKER
Tallahassee, FL
(10-0, 8KOs)
2003 National Golden Gloves Champion

WON TKO 1

CARLTON JOHNSON
Portsmouth, VA
(15-11-2, 10KOs)


4 Rd Heavyweight Bout

RAFAEL BUTLER
Rochester, MN
(10-1, 8KOs)
2004 National Golden Gloves Champion

WON UD 4

KERRY BILES
Springfield , MO
(6-6-1, 3KOs)


6 Rd JR Welterweight Bout

LORENZO REYNOLDS
Saiginaw , MI
(5-0, 3KOs)
National Golden Gloves Champion

WON UD 6

CARLOS BARRAGAN
Guaymas , Mexico
(3-14, 1KO)

MAY 22, 2005

CHOCTAW FIGHT NIGHT AT PEARL RIVER RESORT

UPN
MAY 22, 2005
SILVER STAR CASINO
CHOCTAW, MS


10 Rd Jr. Welterweight Bout

STEVE FORBES
Las Vegas , NV
(27-3, 8KOs)
Former World Champion

WON UD 10

MARTEZE LOGAN
Memphis , TN
(18-13-2, 4KOs)


12 Rd Mid-South Heavyweight Championship Bout

FRANK WOOD
Nashville , TN
(25-3, 16KOs)
Mid-South Champion

WON KO 3

QUINN NAVARRE
Slidell , LA
(30-13, 20KOs)


6 Rd Jr. Welterweight Bout

LAMONT PETERSON
Memphis , TN
(7-0, 4KOs)

WON UD 6

MIKE WILLIAMS
Monroe , LA
(2-7-4 , 1KO)


6 Rd Lightweight Bout

ANTHONY PETERSON
Memphis , TN
(5-0, 3KOs)

WON KO 2

WAYNE FLETCHER
Dallas , TX
(4-11-1 , 2KOs)


4 Rd Jr. Lightweight Bout

JOHN TEMPLE
Monroe , LA
(6-8-1 , 1KO)

LOST SD 6

ANTONIO YOUNG
Meridian , MS
(7-9-2 , 3KOs)


6 Rd Featherweight Bout

LEON BOBO
St. Louis, MO
(6-0, 1KO)

WON UD 6

JORGE LUCAS
Oaxaca , MX
(0-2, 0KOs)

 

MAY 5, 2005


BEST DAMN SPORTS SHOW PERIOD
SPA RESORT CASINO
PALM SPRINGS , CA


12 Rd IBF Light Heavyweight Title Elimination Bout

JULIO GONZALEZ - WON TD 6
Huntington Beach , CA
(37-2, 23KOs)
Former World Champion
#4 IBF, #5 WBC, #8 WBO #12 WBA

vs.

MONTELL GRIFFIN
Chicago , IL
(47-5, 30KOs)
Former World Champion
#3 IBF, #12 WBC


10 Rd Jr. Welterweight Bout

STEVE QUINONEZ - WON MD 10
Palm Springs , CA
(28-9-1, 9KOs)
Former NABF Champion

vs.

JAMES ARMAH
Accra , Ghana
(14-0, 6KOs)
Former Commonwealth Champion


6 Rd Heavyweight Bout

CRISTOBAL ARREOLA - WON TKO 4
Riverside , CA
(10-0, 9KOs)

vs.

KENNY LEMOS
Denver, CO
(8-1-1, 5KOs)


6 Rd Heavyweight Bout


JASON GAVERN - WON UD 6
Scranton , PA
(7-1-1, 4KOs)

vs.


JERMAINE WOODS
Phoenix , AZ
(8-2-1, 6KOs)


6 Rd Heavyweight Bout

TRAVIS WALKER - WON KO 2
Tallahassee , FL
(9-0, 7KOs)
2003 National Golden Gloves Champion

vs.


WILLIAM COOK
Kansas City , MO
(7-3, 5KOs)


4 Rd Jr. Middleweight Bout


VARDAN GASPARYAN -
WON UD 4
Yerevan , Armenia
(2-0, 1KO)

vs.


JUSTO ALMAZAN

Mexico City , MX
(14-40-5, 1KOs)

 

APRIL 7, 2005


BEST DAMN SPORTS SHOW PERIOD
PECHANGA RESORT & CASINO
TEMECULA, CA



10 Rd Heavyweight Bout


RIDDICK BOWE
Brooklyn, NY
41-1, 33KOs)
Former Heavyweight World Champion
1988 US Olympic Silver Medalist

WON SD 10


BILLY ZUMBRUN
Ogden , Utah
(18-5-1, 10KOs)


6 Rd Middleweight Bout


ANDRE WARD
Oakland , CA
(2-0, 1KO)
2004 Olympic Gold Medalist

WON DQ 3


ROY ASHWORTH
Lake Charles , LA
(3-1, 0KOs)


10 Rd Heavyweight Bout


VASSILIY JIROV

Scottsdale, AZ
(33-3, 29KOs)
Former World Champion
1996 Olympic Gold Medalist

WON TKO 3


FORREST NEAL
Detroit , MI
(16-5, 12KOs)


8 Rd Jr. Welterweight Bout


STEVE FORBES
Las Vegas , NV
(26-3, 7KOs)
Former World Champion

WON KO 1


SERGIO MACIAS
Pacoima , CA
(14-16, 6KOs)


6 Rd Heavyweight Bout


TRAVIS WALKER
Tallahassee, FL
(8-0, 7KOs)
2003 Nat. Golden Gloves Champion

WON UD 6


CARL DAVIS
Evanston , IL
(7-1, 6KOs)


4 Rd Heavyweight Bout


SEAN ROGERS
Van Nuys , CA
(2-1-1, 2KOs)

LOST TKO 3


DANIEL GONZALEZ
Billings , MT
(2-1-2, 1KO)


4 Rd Welterweight Bout


LORENZO REYNOLDS
Saginaw, MI
(3-0, 2KOs)
National Golden Gloves Champion

WON UD 4


OSCAR ORTIZ
San Diego , CA
(1-8-3, 0KOs)

 

APRIL 1, 2005


THE PALACE INDIAN GAMING CENTER
LEMOORE, CA



12 Rd NABF Featherweight Championship Bout


ROBERT GUERRERO
Gilroy, CA
(14-0-1, 7KOs)
NABF Champion
#6 WBC, #10 IBF, #10 WBO

WON TKO Rd 12


ADRIAN VALDEZ
Juarez, MX
(16-3-3, 9KOs)


8 Rd Heavyweight Bout


MALCOLM TANN
Seaboard, NC
(14-1, 7KOs)
2002 Nat. Golden Gloves Champion

WON KO Rd 2


LEROY CHILDS
Jefferson City, MO
(11-0, 10KOs)


10 Rd Women's NABAW Lightweight Championship Bout


JESSICA RAKOCZY
Las Vegas, NV
(18-1, 6KOs)

WON UD 10


BELINDA LARACUENTE
Miami, FL
(21-6-2, 9KOs)


8 Rd Light Heavyweight Bout


CHARLES DAVIS
Fresno, CA
(13-8-1, 3KOs)

WON UD 8


TIM SHOCKS
Kent, WA
(25-17-4, 15KOs)


6 Rd Welterweight Bout


SERGIO RIOS

Oxnard, CA
(16-1, 4KOs)

WON UD 6


VINCE THOMPSON

Washington , DC
(22-5, 9KOs)


6 Rd Middleweight Bout


FRANK MONDEJAR
Fresno , CA
(8-2, 8KOs)

WON TKO Rd 4


TBA


6 Rd Lightweight Bout


HECTOR ALATORRE
Tulare , CA
(6-0, 2KOs)

WON TKO Rd 2


TONY AVILA
Modesto , CA
(5-4, 2KOs)


6 Rd Lightweight Bout


JUAN HERERRA
Orosi, CA
(7-2-1, 0KOs)

WON UD 6


RUBEN CUELLAR
Tulare, CA
(1-0, 0KOs)


4 Rd Jr Middleweight Bout


SANTIAGO RODRIGUEZ
Exeter, CA
(3-0-1, 1KO)

WON TKO 4


JESUS DELGADILLO
Tranquility, CA
(0-1, 0KOs)


4 Rd Women's Jr. Lightweight Bout


CRYSTAL MORALES
Oxnard, CA
Pro Debut

WON UD 4


TBA


4 Rd Cruiserweight Bout


PAUL VASQUEZ
Oakland, CA
(3-0-1, 1KO)

LOST TKO 2


TBA




FEBRUARY 10, 2005



BEST DAMN SPORTS SHOW PERIOD
THE PALACE INDIAN GAMING CENTER
LEMOORE , CA


(12 Rd WBC Super Bantamweight Championship Bout)

OSCAR LARIOS
Guadlajara, MX
(54-3-1, 35KOs)
WBC Champion

WON UD 12

WAYNE McCULLOUGH
Las Vegas , NV
(27-4, 18KOs)
Former WBC Champion


(6 Rd Super Middleweight Bout)

ANDRE WARD
Oakland , CA
(1-0, 1KO)
2004 US Olympic Gold Medalist

WON UD 6

KENNY KOST
St. Paul , MN
(7-0, 4KOs)


(8/10 Rd Heavyweight Bout)

MALCOLM TANN
Seaboard, NC
(13-1, 6KOs)
2002 National Golden Gloves Champion

WON TKO 2

INNOCENT OTUKWU
Anoka , MN
(10-3, 2KOs)


(8 Rd Jr. Middleweight Bout)

RODNEY JONES
Stockton , CA
(34-3, 22KOs)
NABF Champion

WON DQ 2

RUDY LOVATO
Albuquerque , NM
(20-30-4, 6KOs)


(8 Rd Lightweight Women's Bout)

JESSICA RAKOCZY
Las Vegas , NV
(17-1, 5KOs)

WON TKO 2

MIA ST. JOHN
Los Angeles , CA
(40-4-2, 17KOs)


(6 Rd Super Lightweight Bout)

HECTOR ALLATORE
Tulare , CA
(5-0, 1KO)

WON KO 1

JUAN CARLOS ARANDAY
Denver, CO
(8-45-5, 2KOs)


(6 Rd Middleweight Bout)

FRANK MONDEJAR
Las Vegas , NV
(7-2, 7KOs)

WON KO 3

AL SALINAS
Albuquerque , NM
(1-3-1, 1KO)


(4 Rd Super Lightweight Bout)

ANTONIO JOHNSON
Spring Lake , NJ
Pro Debut

WON UD 4

GERARDO JUSTO RAMIREZ
Acupulco, MX
(0-2, 0KOs)

 

DECEMBER 16, 2004

PALACE INDIAN GAMING CENTER
LEMOORE , CA


( 8 Rd Super Lightweight )

STEVE FORBES - W SD 8
Las Vegas , NV
(25-3, 7KOs)
Former World Champion Champion

VS.

RICARDO BARAJAS
Ocotlan , Mexico
(23-3-1, 22KOs)


( 8 Rd Women's Lightweight Bout )

JESSICA RAKOCZY - W TKO 1
Ontario , Canada
(16-1, 4KOs)

VS.

DANA KENDRICK
Hattiesburg , MS
( 6-2, 4KOs )


( 6 Rd Welterweight Bout )

SERGIO RIOS - W TKO 4
Oxnard , CA
( 14-0, 13KOs)

VS.

VERDELL SMITH
Oklahoma City , OK
( 42-76-2,17KOs )


(4 Rd Lightweight Bout)

HECTOR ALATORRE - W UD 4
Tulare , CA
( 4-0, 1KOs )

VS.

ATILIO DIAZ
Pomona , CA
( 0-6, 0KOs )


( 6 Rd Lightweight Bout )

JUAN HERRERA W TD 4
Orosi , CA
( 6-2-1, 0KOs )

VS.

ANTHONY DELGADO
Phoenix , AZ
(3-1-1, 0KOs)

( 6 Rd Middleweight Bout )

FRANK MONDEJAR - W KO 1
Viola, CA
( 6-2, 6KOs )

VS.

JOE BRADLEY
Richmond , CA
(3-4, 1KOs)


( 4 Rd Cruiserweight Bout )

PAUL VASQUEZ - W UD 4
Oakland , CA
(2-0, 1KO)

VS.

TIHOMIR DUKIC
Serbia , Yugoslavia
(0-1, 0KOs)


(6 Rd Featherweight Bout)

JESSE MAGANA - L UD 6
Fresno , CA
(19-10-2, 8KOs)
Former NABO Champion

VS.

SREGIO MACIAS
Zacatecas, MX
(13-16, 6KOs)


( 4 Rd Jr Middleweight Bout )

SANTIAGO RODRIGUEZ - W MD 4
Exeter , CA
( 1-0-1, 1KO )

VS.

RAUL RODRIGUEZ
Bakersfield , CA
Pro Debut


(10 Rd WBC Latino Heavyweight Championship Bout)

CHARLES DAVIS - W UD 10
Tucson , AZ
( 11-8-1, 2KOs )

VS.


TBA


Fox Sports Net
OCTOBER 1, 2004

TRUMP 29 CASINO
COACHELLA , CA


(10 Rd Super Lightweight Bout)

STEVE FORBES
Las Vegas , NV
(24-3, 7KOs)
Former World Champion

VS.

STEVE QUINONEZ
Palm Springs , CA
(30-8-1, 11KOs)
Former NABF Champion


(8 Rd Heavyweight Bout)

MALCOLM TANN
San Antonio , TX
(12-1, 6KOs)
National Golden Gloves Champion
VS.

JASON GAVERN
Scranton , PA
(6-0-1, 4KOs)
PA Golden Gloves Champion


(10/8 Rd Welterweight Bout)

ANTONIO DIAZ
Coachella , CA
(39-5-1, 28KOs)
VS.

ALFRED KOTEY
Bukom , Ghana
(24-10-1, 15 KOs )
Former World Champion


(6 Rd Jr Welterweight Bout)

JAMES ARMAH
Accra , Ghana
(13-0, 6KOs)

VS.

JUSTO ALMAZAN
Mexico City , MX
(14-39-5, 1KO)


(6 Rd Jr Featherweight Bout)

RUDY DOMINGUEZ
Coachella , CA
(10-0-1, 2KOs)

VS.

TBA


(8/6 Rd Cruiserweight Bout)

ORLIN NORRIS
San Diego , CA
(56-8, 29KOs)
Former World Champion

VS.

KEN MURPHY
Chicago , IL
(22-18-2, 15KOs)


(4 Rd Welterweight Bout)

ALEX ARZOLA
Van Nuys , CA
Pro Debut

VS.

FRANCISCO MALDONADO
Zapupan, MX
(5-6-4, 1KO)

BEST DAMN SPORTS SHOW PERIOD
SEPTEMBER 23, 2004

PECHANGA RESORT & CASINO
TEMECULA, CA


(12 Rd WBC Continental Americas and IBA Heavyweight Championship Bout)

JAMES TONEY
Ann Arbor , MI
(67-4-2, 43KOs)
#1WBO, #3WBC, #3WBA, #4IBF

VS.

RYDELL BOOKER
Detroit , MI
(22-0, 12KOs)
#4WBC, #9WBO, #1 IBF, #15WBC


(10 Rd Heavyweight Bout)

CISSE SALIF
New York , NY
(14-3-2, 13KOs)
VS.

DAVID BOSTICE
Phoenix , AZ
(32-8-1, 14KOs)


10/8 Rd Featherweight Bout)
WAYNE McCULLOUGH
Belfast , Ireland
(26-4, 17KOs)
Former WBC Bantamweight Champion
VS.

MIKE JUAREZ
Omaha , NE
(23-14-2, 9KOs)


(10 Rd Welterweight Bout)

MARK SUAREZ
Riverside , CA
(21-2, 9KOs)

VS.

BRAD JENSEN
Wichita , KS
(13-13-3, 5KOs)


(4 Rd Heavyweight Bout)

TRAVIS WALKER
Tallahassee , FL
(2-0, 2KOs)
2003 National Golden Gloves Champion

VS.

DAVID JOHNSON
Los Angeles , CA
(2-10-3, 0KOs)


(4 Rd Jr Welterweight Bout)

JOHNATHON BANKS
Detroit , MI
(1-0, 0KOs)

VS.

TIHOMIR DUKIC
Los Angeles , CA
Pro Debut


(4 Rd Lightweight Bout)

SEAN ROGERS
Van Nuys , CA
Pro Debut

VS.

MIGUEL BECERRIL
Fontana , CA
(0-1, 0KOs)


Fox Sports Net
September 16, 2004

PALACE INDIAN GAMING CENTER
LEMOORE, CA


(12 Rd NABF Featherweight Championship Bout )

JORGE MARTINEZ
Escondido , CA
(12-1-1, 2KOs)
IBF Pan Pacific Champion

Lost TKO RD 10

CESAR FIGUEROA
Mexico City, Mexico
(26-4-2, 18KOs)
#8 NABF


(12 Rd NABF Jr Middleweight Championship Bout)

RODNEY JONES
Fresno , CA
(33-3, 22KOs)
NABF Champion
Won UD RD 12

MICHAEL LERMA
Waco , TX
(29-9-2, 20KOs)


(6 Rd Jr Lightweight Bout)
JUAN HERRERA
Ridley, CA
(6-2, 0KOs)
Draw

FREDDY CASTRO
Los Angeles , CA
(5-9-3, 2KOs)


(6 Rd Welterweight Bout)

SERGIO RIOS
Oxnard , CA
(2-0, 2KOs)

Won UD RD 6

MAURICE BRANTLEY
Las Vegas , NV
(23-9, 8KOs)


(4 Rd Lightweight Bout)

HECTOR ALATORRE
Tulare , CA
(4-0, 1KOs)

VS.

EDGAR SABAL
Cancun , Mexico
(0-8, 0KOs)


(4 Rd Middleweight Bout)

FRANK MONDEJAR
Viola, CA
(5-2, 5KOs)

Won KO RD 2

ROBERT MANORE
Denver, CO
(2-15-2, 2KOs)

(4 Rd Welterweight Bout)

JORGE LANDIN
San Jose , CA
Pro Debut
Lost TKO RD 4

SANTIAGO RODRIGUEZ
Exeter , CA
Pro Debut

(4 Rd Cruiserweight Bout)

PAUL VASQUEZ
Oakland , CA
(1-0, 1KO)
Won UD RD 4

ENOCH GREEN
Atwater , CA
(0-5, 0Kos)

(4 Rd Welterweight Bout)

JESUS DELGADILLO
Fresno , CA
Pro Debut
Lost SD RD 4 .

RUDY CRUZ
Fresno , CA
(3-17-3, 1KO)

 

Fox Sports Net
JULY 18, 2004

Pechanga Resort & Casino Temecula, CA.


(12 Rd IBF Middleweight Title Elimination Bout)

SAM SOLIMAN
Melbourne, Australia
(25-7, 8KOs)
IBF Pan Pacific Champion
#4 IBF Contender

Won 12Rd UD

RAYMOND JOVAL
Rotterdam, Netherlands
32-2, 14KOs)
#2 IBF Contender


(10 Rd Heavyweight Bout)

KIRK JOHNSON
Nova Scotia, Canada
(34-2-1, 25KOs)

Won 9 Rd TKO

GILBERT MARTINEZ
Sacramento, CA
(18-7-2, 7KOs)


(6 Rd Jr Welterweight Bout )
JAMES ARMAH
Accra, Ghana
(12-0, 6KOs)
Won 6Rd UD

CARLOS CISNEROS
San Miguel, El Salvador
(5-6-1, 3KOs)


(6 Rd Featherweight Bout)

RUDY DOMINGUEZ
Coachella, CA
(10-0, 2KO)

Draw 6RD

GILBERTO BOLANOS
Ciudad Obregon, MX
(12-0, 6KOs)


(4 Rd Jr. Middleweight Bout)

RICKY FUNEZ
Van Nuys, CA
(1-1, 1KO)

Lost TKO Rd 2

JOVANNI RUBIO
Santa Rosa, CA
(3-1, 2KOs)


(4 Rd Heavyweight Bout)

RAPHAEL BUTLER
Rochester, MN
(1-0, 1KO)

Won KO Rd 1

VICTOR ORTIZ
Simi Valley, CA
(5-1, 3KOs)

(4 Rd Bantamweight Bout)

TORRENCE DANIELS
Colorado Springs,CO
Pro Debut
Majority Draw 4RD

FRANCISCO URRABAZA
Lancaster, CA
(4-0, 3KOs)


SHOWTIME
JULY 1, 2004

PALACE INDIAN GAMING CENTER LEMOORE , CA


(10Rd Lightweight Bout)

ADRIAN MORA
Denver, CO
(11-0, 7KOs)

Won 10 RD SD

STEVE QUINONEZ
Palm Springs , CA
(28-7-1, 9KOs)
Former NABF Champion


(8 Rd Middleweight Bout)

IRVING GARCIA
Vega Baja, Puerto Rico
(9-1, 5KOs)

Lost 8 RD UD

George Armenta
Silver Springs, MD
(11-3, 10KO's)


(6 Rd Women’s Lightweight Bout)

JESSICA RAKOCZY
Kalispell , MT
(3-0, 0KOs)

Won 8RD UD

TBA


(6 Rd Middleweight Bout)

FRANK MONDEJAR
Viola, CA
(5-1, 5KOs)

Lost by KO RD 1

TBA


(4 Rd Heavyweight Bout)

EDDIE NEAL
Lemoore , CA
(3-0, 3KOs)

Won 4RD UD

TBA

(4 Rd Light Heavyweight Bout)

WILLIAM HARMON
Fresno , CA
(4-3, 4KOs)
Won 4RD UD

TBA

(4 Rd Lightweight Bout)

HECTOR ALATORRE
Tulare , CA
(3-0, 1KO)

Won 4RD UD.

TBA


FOX SPORTS NET
JUNE 4, 2004
CHINOOK WINDS CASINO & CONVENTION CENTER
COMMOTION AT THE OCEAN LINCOLN CITY, OR

(12 Rd NABF Jr. Middleweight Championship Bout)

STEVE FORBES
Portland, OR
(23-2, 6KOs)
Former World Champion

(Won TKO RD 2)

ARTHUR CRUZ
Denver, CO
(20-14-2, 10KOs)
NABF Champion
Colorado State Champion


(8 Rd Heavyweight Bout)

MALCOLM TANN
San Antonio, TX
(10-1, 5KOs)
National Golden Gloves Champion

(Won UD RD 8)

WILLIE CHAPMAN
Ogden , UT
(18-18-3, 5KOs)


(4 Rd Lightweight Bout

CHEVELLE HALLBACK
Tampa, FL
20-4-1 , 9KOs

(Won TKO RD 4)

BONNIE CANINO
Dania, FL
(10-3, 4KOs)


(4 Rd Welterweight Bout)

MOLLY McCONNELL
Portland, OR
Pro Debut

(Won UD RD 4)

TRACY CARLTON
Compton , CA
(0-1, 0KOs)


(4 Rd Light Heavyweight Bout)

MARCUS PERNELL
Portland, OR
Pro Debut

(Won TKO RD 1)

RAUL TALAMENTES
Stockton , CA
(0-1, 0KOs)


(6 Rd Jr Middleweight Bout)

RUDY LOVATO
Albuquerque, NM
(19-25-3, 5KOs)

(Draw)

STEVE VALDEZ
Denver, CO
(19-33-2, 12KOs)


SHOWTIME
JUNE 3, 2004
CHINOOK WINDS CASINO & CONVENTION CENTER
COMMOTION AT THE OCEAN LINCOLN CITY, OR

( 10Rd Featherweight Bout )

ROBERT GUERRERO
Gilroy, CA
(12-0-1, 5KOs)

Won 8 RD TKO

ENRIQUE SANCHEZ
Mexico City, MX
(30-2-4, 21KOs)
Former World Champion


(12 Rd NABF Featherweight Championship Bout)

JUAN CARLOS RAMIREZ
Juarez, MX
(33-5, 13KOs)
NABF Champion

Lost 12 RD UD

JORGE MARTINEZ
Escondido, CA
(11-1-1, 2KOs)


(6 Rd Women’s Middleweight Bout)

SHELLEY BURTON
Kalispell , MT
(3-0, 0KOs)

Won 2 RD TKO

YVONNE REIS
Ft. Lauderdale , FL
(3-3-1 0KOs)


(4 Rd Jr. Middleweight Bout)

ADRIANO SANCHEZ
Albuquerque, NM
(11-4-1 , 8KOs)

Lost 4 RD UD

RODNEY MOORE
Denver, CO
(5-10-3 , 2KOs)


(4 Rd Middleweight Bout)

ROB VERTREES
Temecula , CA
(2-1, 1KO)

Won 3 RD TKO

RUSSELL BRIGGS
Great Falls , MT
( 2-11-1 , 1KO)


(4 Rd Bantamweight Bout)

MICKY ROMAN
Ciudad Juarez , MX
(2-1, 1KO)

Won 4 RD UD

ANGELO TORRES
Lakewood , WA
( 9-10-1 , 3KOs)


FOX SPORTS NET
APRIL 24, 2004
MICCOSUKEE RESORT & GAMING
MIAMI, FLORIDA

(12 Rd IBF Bantamweight Title Elimination Bout)

RICARDO VARGAS
Tijuana, MX
(36-9-3, 11KOs)
NABF Champion
#3 IBF Contender

DEFEATED BY
Unanimous Desicion

HERIBERTO RUIZ
Los Mochis, MX
(28-2-2, 12KOs)
#9 IBF Contender


(8 Rd Featherweight Bout)

JORGE MARTINEZ
Escondido, CA
(10-1-1, 2KOs)

DEFATED
Split Desicion

EDEL RUIZ
Los Mochis, MX
(23-11-3 14KOs)
WBC/CA Champion


(8/6 Rd Featherweight Bout)

ROBERT GUERRERO
Gilroy, CA
(11-0-1, 4KOs)

DEFEATED
Round 2 KO

JUAN POLO PEREZ
Bolivar, Colombia
(46-35-4, 23KOs)
Former World Champion


(4 Rd Heavyweight Bout)

JASON GAVERN
Scranton, PA
(4-0-1, 2KOs)

DEFEATED
Round 2 KO

ALBERT JIMINEZ
Caguas, Puerto Rico
(5-0, 5KOs)


(6 Rd Jr. Welterweight Bout)

LENIN ARROYO
Miami, FL
(7-3, 2KOs)

DEFEATED
Majority Desicion

IVAN MATOS
Trujillo Alto, Puerto Rico
(3-3-2, 2KOs)


(4 Rd Jr. Welterweight Bout)

DAVID OBREGON
Juigalpa, Nicaragua
(2-0, 1KOs)

DEFEATED
Round 3 KO

ROMAN SANCHEZ
Caguas, Puerto Rico
Pro Debut



FOX SPORTS NET
MARCH 14, 2004

PECHANGA RESORT & CASINO
TEMECULA , CA


(12 Rd Jr. Lightweight IBF Title Eliminator Bout

ROBBIE PEDEN
Brisbane , Australia
(22-2, 12KOs)
#7 IBF

W KO RD 5
NATE CAMPBELL
Jacksonville , FL
(24-1-1, 21KOs)
#2 IBF

(10Rd Jr. Middleweight Bout)

KEITH HOLMES
Washington , D.C.
(37-3, 24KOs)
Former World Champion

W M DEC. RD 10

KUVANYCH TOYGONBAYEV
Uzbekistan
(23-1, 15KOs)
#4 WBC, #4 WBO


(8 Rd Featherweight Bout)

ROBERT GUERRERO
Gilroy , CA
(11-0, 4KOs)

Tech. Draw RD 1
JULIAN RODRIGUEZ
Casa Grandes , Mexico
(13-9-1, 7KOs)

(6 Rd Heavyweight Bout)

MALCOLM TANN
San Antonio , TX
(8-1, 4KOs

W KO RD 1

WESLEY MARTI N
Killion , TX
( 15-43-8, 8KOs)


(6 Rd Women's Strawweight Bout)

NINA AHLIN
Painesville , OH
(10-4-1, 3KOs)

L M DEC. RD 6

STEPHANIE DOBBS
Norman , OK
(9-13-2, 5KO's)


(4Rd Bantamweight Bout)

GUILLERMO VALDEZ
Mexico City , MX
(1-0, 1KO)

L KO RD 2 .

FRANCISCO URRABAZA
Lancaster , CA
(Pro Debut)



FOX SPORTS NET
NOVEMBER 6, 2003
THE CELEBRITY THEATRE
PHOENIX, ARIZONA


( 12 Rd NABO Cruiserweight Championship Bout )

VASSILIY JIROV
Scottsdale, AZ
(32-1, 28KOs)
Former World Champion

Won TKO Rd 6
JOSEPH KIWANUKA
Las Vegas, NV
(27-5-2, 20KOs)

(10 Rd Feartherweight Bout)

WILLIE JORRIN
Sacramento, CA
(29-1-1, 13KOs)
Former World Champion

Lost SD Rd 10

CRISTIAN FAVELA
Sinaloa, MX
(18-5-3, 10KOs)


(4Rd Heavyweight Bout)

MALCOLM TANN
San Antonio , TX
(8-0, 4KOs)
National Golden Gloves Champion

Lost MD Rd 4

VERNON WOODWARD
Wetumka , OK
(3-7, 3KOs)


( 4 Rd Womens Lightweight Bout )

BLANCA LUNA
Jalisco, MX
(4-2, 0KOs)

Draw Rd 4

JESSICA MOHS
Chandler , AZ
(5-12, 1KO)


(4 Rd Super Flyweight Bout)

DANNY LERMA
Phoenix, AZ
(11-3, 5KOs)

Lost UD Rd 4

JOAQUIN CANDELARIO
Mexico City, MX
(6-30-5, 4KOs)



FOX SPORTS NET
OCTOBER 24, 2003

RAMADA PLAZA HOTEL O’HARE
ROSEMONT, ILLINIOS


(10 Rd Jr. Middleweight Bout)

KOFI JANTUAH
Las Vegas, NV
(24-1, 14KOs)
#4 WBO

W KO RD 1
MARCOS PRIMERA
Puerto Cabello, PR
(16-4-1, 10KOs)

(8 Rd Jr.Welterweight Bout)

JERMAINE MARKS
Chicago, IL
(9-0-2, 6KOs)

L UD 8

JESSIE FELICIANO
Las Vegas , NV
(10-1-1, 6KOs)


(6/8 Rd Super Middleweights Bout)

VITALI KOPITKO
Chicago, IL
(21-5, 8KOs)

W KO RD 2

MACK WILLIS
Atlanta , GA
(8-30-2, 1KO)


(4 Rd Light Heavyweight Bout)

ED GUTIERREZ
Oaklawn, IL
(9-0-1, 6KOs)

W UD 4

BRYAN BLAKLEY
Grand Rapids , MI
(13-19-1 4KOs)


(4Rd Middleweight Bout)

MIGUEL HERNANDEZ
Chicago, IL
(4-0, 3KOs)

W TKO RD 2

JASON MARCUM
Somerset , KY
(1-4, 0KOs)

(4Rd Welterweight Bout)

BILLY LYLE
Youngstown, OH
(3-0, 2KOs)

W UD 4

MIGUEL ALVAREZ
Chicago, IL
(1-2, 1KO)

(4Rd Women’s Featherweight Bout)

AMBER GIDEON
Chicago, IL
Pro Debut

W UD 4


TBA



FOX SPORTS NET
OCTOBER 7, 2003

PECHANGA RESORT & CASINO
TEMECULA, CA


12 Rd NABF Bantamweight Championship Bout)

RICARDO VARGAS
Tijuana, Mexico
(35-9-3, 11KOs)
NABF Champion

Won Split Decision
ROBERTO BONILLA
Managua, Nicaragua
(15-3-1, 10KOs)
Former WBA/LA Champ

(10 Rd Featherweight Bout)

ENRIQUE SANCHEZ
Mexico City, Mexico
(30-2-3,21KOs)
Former World Champion

Technical Draw RD 6
JORGE MARTINEZ
Escondido, CA
(10-1, 2KOs)
2000 Mexico Olympic Team

(8/6 Rd Lightweight Bout)

RICARDO FUENTES
Mexico City, MX
(15-1, 6KOs)

Won Split Decison
JORGE ESPINOZA
Lakeside, CA
(7-11, 5KO)

(4 Rd Featherweight Bout)

SAL FARNETTI
Palmdale, CA
(2-4-2,0KOs)

Draw

DAVID JOHNSON
Los Angeles, CA
(1-4-1, 0KOs)


(6 Rd Woman’s Bantamweight Bout)

MARIANA JUAREZ
Mexico City, MX
(9-3-3, 6KOs)

Won Unanimous Dec.

YVONNE CHAVEZ
Albuquerque, NM
(1-1-1, 1KO)


(4 Rd Bantamweight Bout)

JORGE DIAZ
Van Nuys, CA
(1-2, 0KOs)

Won Unanimous Dec.

LARRY OLVERA
Downey, CA
(0-1 0KOs)