GOOSSEN TUTOR PROMOTIONS EVENTS

Archived Events: 1 / 2 / 3 / 4 / 5 / 6 / 7 / 8 / 9 / 10 / 11 / 12 / 13 / 14 / 15 / 16 / 17 / 18 / 19 / 20 / 21 / Upcoming

MARCH 7, 2007 SYDNEY ENTERTAINMENT CENTER
SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA

(12 Rd WBA Super Middleweight Championship Bout)

SAM SOLIMAN
Melbourne, Australia
(33-8, 13KOs)
LOST KO RD 9 ANTHONY MUNDINE
Sydney, Australia
(27-3, 21KOs)

 

MARCH 10, 2007 MADISON SQUARE GARDEN
NEW YORK, NEW YORK

(10 Rd Heavyweight Bout)

JAVIER MORA
Anaheim, CA
(21-3-1, 17KOs)
LOST TKO RD 1 SULTAN IBRAGIMOV
Rostov-na-Donu, Russia
(19-0-1, 16KOs)
#1 WBO, #3 WBA Contender


MARCH 29, 2007 FIGHT NIGHT AT THE TANK
HP PAVILION
SAN JOSE, CA

(10 Rd Light Welterweight Bout)

JESUS "Chuy" RODRIGUEZ
Salinas, CA
(13-2, 5KOs)
WON UD 10 Carlos De La Cruz
Matamoras, Mexico
(10-6,10kos)
 

(8 Rd Middleweight Bout)

ANDRE WARD
Oakland, CA
(10-0, 5KOs)
2004 US Olympic Gold Medalist
WON TKO 3 DELRAY RAINES
Lexington, OK
(8-1, 5KOs) 

(6 RdSuper Featherweight Bout)

SHADI HAMSHO
Los Angeles, CA
(8-0, 1KO)
WON UD 4 CARLOS MUSQUEZ
Sacramento, CA 
(3-0-1,3KOs)

(4 Rd Cruiserweight Bout)

PAUL VASQUEZ
Martinez, CA
(5-1-1, 1KO)
WON TKO 1 ISRAEL SPENCER
San Diego, CA
(2-1, 2KOs)
 

(4 RdSuper Middleweight Bout)

JOSE GRACE
Oakland, CA
(3-1, 0KOs)
WON UD 4 . ALLEN MEDINA
Denver, CO
(7-12, 1KO)



April 06, 2007 SHOBOX: THE NEW GENERATION
TARGET CENTER
MINNEAPOLIS, MN

(10 Rd IBA Americas Heavyweight Championship Bout)

TRAVIS WALKER
Tallahasse, FL
(22-0-1, 17KOs)

WON SD 10 GEORGE GARCIA
Glendale, AZ
(13-0, 4KOs)
 

(8 Rd Heavyweight Bout)

RAPHAEL BUTLER
Rochester, MN
(25-3, 20KOs)
LOST TKO 8 ART BINKOWSKI
Chicago, IL
(14-1-3, 9KOs)

(8 Rd Middleweight Bout)

MATT VANDA
St. Paul, MN
(35-3, 21KOs)
WON UD 8 ALEXIS DIVISON
Miami, FL
(16-5, 12KOs)

(6 Rd Super Featherweight Bout)

WILTON HILARIO
St. Louis Park, MN
(7-0, 7KOs)
WON SD 6 LUIS BOLANO
Cordoba, Colombia
(41-7, 31KOs)
 

(4 Rd Super Middleweight Bout)

CALEB TRUAX
Osseo, MN
Pro Debut
WON TKO 2 RAY WALKER
St. Paul, MN
(1-2, 0KOs)


(6 Rd Super Featherweight Bout)

ALLEN LITZAU
St. Paul, MN
(12-2, 6KOs)
LOST TKO 3 ROBERT DaLUZ
Jacksonville, FL
(9-5-2, 8KOS)


(4 Rd Super Middleweight Bout)

JON SCHMIDT
Minneapolis, MN
(1-0, 1KO)
WON TKO 2 SHIROME BALTCHER
St. Paul, MN
(0-1, 0KOs)